Gigi's Blog

Gigi and her family….

Memorial Day

Well, Memorial Day is this weekend and it appears that our lousy president BHO isn’t even going to acknowledge our military!  I’m telling you, he makes me absolutely SICK!!!!!!  He is ruining our beautiful USA!  Ok, I better quit talking about that or I’ll wind up in a horrible mood right at bedtime!  My 2 little grandangels are getting sooooo big!  Kylie is walking and running, and Kaela is right on her heels starting to walk too, wish they could be together more often, I really would like for them to be close cousins!  They are so cute together!  I am sooo lucky to have such beautiful little granddaughter’s!  Do I sound like a grandma that is eaten up with her grand-kids?  Well?———I am!!!!!!!  lol  Love………… Gigi

No Comments »

Mother’s Day

Today is Mother’s Day!  What a blessing God has bestowed upon me, I am the Mother of the most wonderful children ever born!  Cliff, Clay and Lana are the joy’s of my life!  I love them all sooooooo much!   Just don’t get to see them enough!  Bringing me to my 2 precious Grandangels, Kylie and Kaela!  Never having experienced being a grandmother before, I really wasn’t aware of how very much extra room there would suddenly be when your grandangels came along!!!!!  Coming from my own babies make them “top ‘o the heap”!!!!!  God has blessed me with a fabulous Mother and I dearly love her beyond words!  I hope Mothers Day is wonderful for all!!! <3 ……….Love…………………… Gigi

No Comments »

Colonoscopy

Good morning!!!  Well, I now have the Colonoscopy test literally “behind” me!!!!!  Thank God everything is A.O.K!  However, I was exhausted afterward and slept and slept and still had a bit of a headache till this morning! I can tell it is leaving though!  Next weekend is Mother’s Day, James has to work, so we are going to get ready and go see his Mother (Shirley).  Last weekend was the Vissering Family Reunion, and it was wonderful to see everybody!  Wish I had my 2 little precious grandangels here to give me a big ol’ kiss and hug!  Ready for some more video on Facebook!  Rainy today, gotta have it for flowers, grasses, trees, and veggies!  The sun ul’ come out tomorrow!  Right!  Kaela, Maggie and Clay are in St. Louis right now, I know they are all enjoying having them up there!  Lana and Brian are getting ready for Allen and Renae’ to be here next weekend!  Well, guess I will go get ready for the day (gotta have a second cup of coffee with a ton of Hazelnut coffeemate)!  Love …………………………………………..

No Comments »

 

Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy